Our Supporters

Thank you to the following local businesses for participating in the “March into Spray Play” percentage of sales campaign. Together we raised $5,000 towards helping to build Washington Park Spray Play.

Full City Coffee Roasters
Supreme Bean Coffee Co.
Tsunami Books
Little Y Market
Friendly Street Market
Bagel Sphere
Turtles Bar and Grill
Eugene Coffee Co.
Chapala Mexican Restaurant
The Glenwood Restaurant
Billy Mac’s Bar & Grill
Capella Market

Thank you to the following sponsors of the Washington Park Spray Play project:

Abrahamson, Bruce
Allsup, William
Andresen, Stephen
Anonymous Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation
Aten, Larry & Margie
Austin, Sandra & Fred
Baker, Edwin & Marie
Baker, Tony & Wendy
Baldwin, Shirley
Bennett, Christina
Bishow, Paul & Teresa
Bloom, Ron & Susan
Boles, Melva “Queen Melva” and Shawn
Boyd/Spence, Betsy & Marc
Bramwell, Liesa
Brian Erickson Family
Brockett, Mark
Brockett, Polly
Brown, John
Corey, Kurt & Jacque
Cornucopia Coughlin, Mike & Kate
Crenwelge, Sidney
Crudgington/McCole, Keith & John
Curtis, Fran & Mike
Cutsogeorge, Sue
Darnell, Kelly
Deck, Larry & Liz “Queen Zinnia”
Dedrick Family
Detlefsen Nel & Associates
Dracobly, Alex
Dreyer M.D., Cynthia
Efron, Laura
Erving, John
Evanisko, Laura & Joe
EWEB Farley, Art
Fifield, Virginia
Ford D.D.S., James
French, Karli
Friese, Rachael
Goudy-Powell Family
Fund of the Oregon Community Foundation
Gould/Stout, Priscilla & Jon
Green, Janet “Queen Sluggaretta”
Grube, Renee & Steve
Harding, Sandra
Hauser, David
Heeran, Monica
Jack Roberts Foundation
Jones, Gene & Mandy
Juan Young Trust Kincaid/Baker, R. Keith & Bridget
Kloos, Kathleen
Kulm, Sherrene
Landazur, Theresa “Queen Slugretha
Latifah Uleafa Gastropodia
Jackson” Lapeyre, Carolee
Lawson Brokaw Family
Lewin, Linda
Lo, Virginia
Loveness/Moyce, Natasha & Greg
Lynn, Kathy
Maddex/Neve, Reisa & Pat
Mayes, Rueben
Miller/Howard, Todd & Christina
Mooney/Pinckney, Jodie & Lynn
Morgan, Gay
Mustoe, Judy
Nel, Riaan
Nelson, Lorri
Nichols, Nancy
Ortiz, Andrea
Owen Myers, Nancy
Patton, Matt & Dana
Petry, Jeff
Proudfoot, Emily
Pruett, Elaine
Pryor, Chris & Rosie
Pyne, Mel & Michelle “Queen Inspira”
Ralph, Jim & Ginevra
Rexius
Robinson/Nathanson, Steve & Nancy
Rowell, John
Ruiz, Jon & Barb
Sage, Diane
Schaefer, Margaret “Queen Margaret”
Schram, Sarah
Schwartz Family
Scranton, Judi
Seedlings Preschool
Seefeld, Virginia
Shovlin/Baxley, Monica & Chris
Smith, Dale & Debra
Smith, Terry
Sorom, Denise & Abe
Starr, Jeremy & Debi
Steinbruck, Laurie
Stenshoel M.D., Tamara
Tate, Susan
Taylor Family
Temple, B. & J.
Thomas H and Sarah K. Bascom Fund of The Oregon Community Foundation
Torrey, Jim & Kathy
Ulerick, Sarah “Queen Bananita Sluginsky”
Van Asperdt, Anita
Van Flandern, Constance “Queen Slugtoinette”
Verkler, Tim
Vonhippel, Peter & Josephine
Wheatley, Steve & Linda
Whitney, Robynne
Whitney, Wendy
Williams, Melanie
Williams/Amundson, Mark & Ed
Wonham Family
Woodard Family
Wooten/Lomax Family
Yamin, Priscilla
Yujin Trollhouse

Thank you to the following sponsors of the Riverloop Connection project: Riverloop Connection Community Partner

REI
Riverloop Connection Wayfinder
Eugene Marathon
Eugene Water and Electric Board
Jerry’s Home Improvement Center
Mark and Mary Jewell
OBEC Consulting Engineers
The Register-Guard
Sacred Heart Medical Center
SELCO Community Credit Union
Valley River Center
Wells Fargo
Riverloop Connection Milemarker
AAA Oregon
The Anderson Family
Babes on Broadway
Dr. John & Ruth Bascom
Rick Bronson
Jane Dods
Michelle Emmons
Eugene Area Chamber of Commerce
Eugene Parks Foundation
Eugene Running Club
Eugene Running Company
Full City Coffee Roasters & The Palace Bakery
Greater Eugene Area Riders (GEARs)
Janice & Terry Gould
Jim & Helen Jackson
Gus & Bonnye Keller
Carolyn & Dean Kortge
Lane County Chapter UO Alumni Association
Candice Barr Larson & Darryl L. Larson
Market of Choice
McMenamins North Bank Pub
Jeff & Mary Miller
Don & Lynn Morris
Brian & Karen Obie
Oregon Medical Group
Oregon Track Club Masters
Suzanne, Gretchen, & Geoffrey Rodkey
Paul Roline, Don Peting, Mike Buckridge, & John Morris
Mayor Kitty and David Piercy
Rexius
Spirited Walkers Marathon Team
Jim & Kathy Torrey
Track City Track Club
Jennifer Ulum & Timothy Gleason
Villard St. Pub
Alex & Clare VonderHaar
Steve & Linda Wheatley
Bill & Mary Zier